skip navigation

Announcing WFHA Gun Raffle & Redeeming Instructions

By Director of Marketing & Communications, 09/25/19, 2:15PM CDT

Share

First and foremost thank you to all the WFHA Gun Raffle Participants

Whether you purchased or sold a ticket, volunteered at the banquet or worked behind the scenes...everyone at the association INCLUDING THE KIDS thanks you!!  Without people like you our little non-profit would not be possible. 

Below is the winning list.  Some of the handwriting on the tickets was tough to read so we tried our best.  If you are wondering if it's actually you the best thing you can do is:

  • CHECK YOUR TICKET STUB and compare that number to the one next to the name you think is yours.  If they match...winner winner chicken dinner.
  • The process is as follows:
    • Winners must have their "Winner's Certificate" to claim their prize at Scheels.
    •  Winners can pick up their certificate at the West Fargo Hockey Association Office during the following days/times.
      • Monday 9/23 Pick-Up Times: 12PM-330PM & 6PM-8PM
      • Tuesday 9/24 Pick-Up Times: 11AM-2PM
      • Wednesday 9/25 Pick-Up Times: 10AM-4PM
      • 1150 Prairie Parkway, Suite 100, West Fargo, ND
    • Beginning Wednesday, if certificates are not picked up during these times, winners will receive a phone call to arrange an alternative.
      • If you have any questions you can email us at: gamingmanager@stampedehockey.club.
  • We have your email, phone, city etc. etc. and we will find you and notify you.  
  • The earliest winners can collect their prize at Scheels is on September 24th @ 2PM.  REMINDER:  YOU MUST HAVE YOUR "WINNER'S CERTIFICATE".

 

$5,000 Grand Prize Winners: Alex Paczkowski & Rod Parrill

Winner's Name Prize Ticket # Drawing #
Aaron Baldwin Savage 555 20ga 1201 64
Aaron Corico Kimber Micro Two Tone 380 ACP 5097 70
Adam Deutz Mossberg Patriot Bantam 243win 4371 169
Adam Piskura Savage Axis II XP 270win 153 128
Adrian Baldwin Sig Sauer P320 9mm 552 83
Alex Bindas Glock 42 380 ACP 4582 125
Alex Heisier Stoeger P3000 12 ga Syn 2484 260
Allen Honek Savage 110 Engage Pkg-6.5cm 3766 78
Allen Ward Ruger American 6.5 cm 3465 116
Amy Lamb Sig Sauer P938 SAS 9mm 440 37
Andrew Ness Franchi Affinity 3 12ga syn 2241 32
Anthony Nygren Sig Sauer P938 SAS 9mm 3877 39
Anthony Paul Ruger American 6.5 cm 4770 119
Anthony Prala Benelli Super Black Eagle III-12 ga. Camo 5083 7
Anthony Roesler Mossberg Patriot Bantam 243win 5084 171
Arlan Mathias Winchester SX4 Camo 12ga 234 26
Arlen Franchuk Savage 93R17 Pkg 17HMR 5258 223
Ben Anderson Savage 110 Engage Pkg-308 win 3815 74
Ben Kessel Remington 783 Pkg 30-06 3749 180
Ben Rheault Howa 1500 Gameking 30-06 1171 92
Ben Rheault Mossberg Mav88 yth 20ga 660 268
Bob Kuntz Beretta 92FS 9mm 3689 48
Brad Hoistad Savage Axis II XP 270win 1299 127
Brad Leclaire Ruger American 30-06 1011 143
Brad Mattson Savage 110 Engage Pkg-270 win 5644 81
Brad Mitchell Taurus G2S 9mm 2014 295
Brady Larkin Remington 870 Exp 12 ga 2020 207
Brent Nielson Kimber Custom II 45ACP 4808 21
Brett Marusak Sig Sauer P938 SAS 9mm 1421 38
Brian Bonnet Savage 555 12ga 3885 56
Brittany Nosebush Ruger American 17 hmr 5047 213
Bruce Bosse Remington 870 Exp 12 ga 1293 201
Bryan Dehn Beretta Pico 380 ACP 5548 283
Bryan Johnson Kimber Micro Two Tone 380 ACP 4307 68
Cassie Coulter Ruger LCP 380 ACP 5668 249
Chad Oye Stoeger P3000 12 ga Syn 3630 262
Charlie Oniel Remington 783 Pkg 270win 1017 174
Chris Alberty Savage Axis II XP Cmpt 243win 3075 155
Chris Krabbenhoft Ruger American Predator 6.5cm 3584 109
Chris Triebold Stoeger P3000 12 ga Syn 2501 265
Chris Wirth Mossberg Mav88 yth 20ga 2490 271
Christa Lippert Tikka T3X 270 win Syn 1278 51
Clayton Melby Savage 555 12ga 321 59
Corey Burlingame Remington 783 Pkg 270win 1578 179
Corey Markel Browning Xbolt Hunter 270win 471 18
Cory Moos Remington 700ADL compact pkg 243 4713 96
Courtney Fletcher Tikka T3X 22-250 win Syn 21 55
Dale Hunter Taurus G2S 9mm 4244 291
Dale Johnson Stoeger P3500 12ga Camo 2131 197
Dale Jorgenson Remington 700ADL compact pkg 243 5088 97
Dan Bauste Sig Sauer P320 9mm** 3520 89
Dan Bauste Mossberg Patriot Pkg 6.5 3513 137
Dan Stocker Glock 42 380 ACP 3882 122
Daniel Heck Mossberg Patriot Pkg 30-06 1262 135
Daniel Sampsen Mossberg 870 Classic 17 HMR 4481 253
Daniel Sly Tikka T3X 22-250 win Syn 3284 54
Darin Carling Howa 1500 Gameking 30-06 5189 90
Darin Josephson Savage 110 Engage Pkg-308 win 3107 75
Darin Josephson Stoeger STR9 9mm 3105 227
Darin Vika Savage Axis II XP 270win 4243 132
Dave Engler Mossberg Mav88 yth 20ga 4821 273
Dave Lawson Savage Axis II XP 270win 5745 129
Dave Prindiville Ruger American 30-06 4805 144
Dave Steinkopf Remington 700ADL compact pkg 243 1581 98
David Barton Remington 870 Exp 12 ga 3314 203
David Cummings Stoeger M3500 12ga camo 544 44
David Hagemeister Winchester SXP 12 ga Syn 3468 188
David Harmon Sr. Ruger EC9S 9mm 5460 241
David Mendez Mossberg Patriot Pkg 6.5 1012 138
David Runsvold Mossberg Patriot Pkg 30-06 771 134
David Weisenberger Ruger LCP 380 ACP 3931 247
Dawn Johnson Ruger American Predator 223rem 4683 111
Dean Martin Kimber Micro Two Tone 380 ACP 5565 69
Dean Viestenz Sig Sauer P938 SAS 9mm 5577 36
Deena Teigen Beretta Pico 380 ACP 3093 281
Deidra Serumgard Savage 93R17 Pkg 17HMR 24 222
Del Arneson Kimber Micro Two Tone 380 ACP 1202 72
Derek Steele Savage 93R17 Pkg 17HMR 1287 218
Deric Bohn Remington 783 Pkg 30-06 5726 186
Derrick Beastrom Savage Mark II 22 lr 1092 288
Derrick Begstrom Kimber Custom II 45ACP 1100 19
Devon Stoldorf Remington V3 12ga syn 5146 25
Donald Gausen Savage Mark II 22 lr 1433 290
Donna Wolf Ruger EC9S 9mm 5588 237
Donovan Jundt Ruger American Predator 223rem 3929 113
Doug Carlson Marlin 60SN 22Lr 2130 302
Doug Reardon Savage 555 12ga 4007 60
Duane Dube Remington 870 Exp 12 ga 1439 208
Dustin Josephson Howa 1500 Gameking 270win 3127 95
Dustin Oster Winchester SXP 12 ga camo 3049 152
Eric Bjugstad Ruger American 17 hmr 3754 216
Eric Gaussen Stoeger P3000 12 ga Syn 1533 264
Eric Score Glock 43x 9mm 5132 104
Frank Brenwan Savage Axis II XP 270win 5196 131
Gary Josephson Remington 700ADL compact pkg 243 3106 99
Gary Routh Savage 555 20ga 3535 65
Gary Routh Ruger American 270win 3539 141
Gary Verwey Savage 93R17 Pkg 17HMR 2381 225
Gavin Dacar Kimber Micro Two Tone 380 ACP 1461 71
Gene Astolfi Remington 870 Exp 12 ga 5170 211
Greg Alexander Ruger American 17 hmr 2123 214
Greg Mastrud Tikka T3X 270 win Syn 528 49
Gus Kruse III Savage Axis II XP Cmpt 243win 328 161
Gus Kruse III Beretta Pico 380 ACP 330 280
Harvey Johnson Ruger American Predator 6.5cm 4318 107
Herb May Mossberg Patriot TB 6.5cm 1471 164
Howard Leban Ruger EC9S 9mm 1269 242
Hunter Kutzer Mossberg Patriot TB 6.5cm 1852 166
Jacob Hample Marlin 60SN 22Lr 3242 300
Jacob Manly Savage 93R17 Pkg 17HMR 2165 224
James Aanden Ruger LCP 380 ACP 5600 244
James Aander Remington 870 Exp 12 ga 5523 210
James Jacobson Mossberg Patriot Bantam 243win 5461 168
James Satterlund Winchester SXP 12 ga Syn 2313 187
James Zimmerman Mossberg 870 Classic 17 HMR 1272 250
Jameson Haan Stoeger P3000 12 ga Syn 4159 263
Jamie Nettum Mossberg 870 Classic 17 HMR 3368 254
Jared VanLaecken Mossberg Mav88 yth 20ga 1443 272
Jason Augdahl Bergara Ridge 6.5 creedmoor 3309 28
Jason Mahrer Winchester SXP 12 ga camo 4501 154
Jason Meyer Ruger American 6.5 cm 4238 114
Jayne Auckland Savage 110 Engage Pkg-6.5cm 456 79
Jeanine Peyerl Ruger EC9S 9mm 5252 239
Jeff Bredahl Winchester SXP 12 ga Syn 1340 191
Jeff Bredahl Ruger EC9S 9mm 1346 236
Jeff Bredahl Mossberg 870 Classic 17 HMR 1331 255
Jeff Carr Mossberg 464 30-30 465 120
Jeff Henn Ruger American 6.5 cm 5281 118
Jeff Kleinedler Stoeger P3000 12 ga Syn 2089 266
Jeff Mathson Franchi Affinity 3 12ga syn 2136 31
Jeremy Hultin Stoeger STR9 9mm 1514 232
Jeremy Ness Beretta 92FS 9mm 4570 47
Jerod Tengesdal Savage 110 Engage Pkg-6.5cm 3953 77
Jerome Bauman Mossberg 870 Classic 17 HMR 2298 252
Jesse Schanilec Ruger American Predator 6.5cm 182 110
Jessica Heck Mossberg Patriot Pkg 30-06 1264 133
Jessie Werlinger Ruger American 6.5 cm 76 117
Jessie Wolf Ruger EC9S 9mm 2034 243
Jim Burau Benelli M2 Syn-12 ga. 3526 13
Jim Donat Savage Axis II XP 270win 5493 126
Jim Steiman Bergara Ridge 6.5 creedmoor 5543 29
Jodie Soland Beretta 92FS 9mm 4631 46
Jody Bertand Ruger American 17 hmr 144 215
Joe Lusty Mossberg 464 30-30 5363 121
Joel Cummings Stoeger M3500 12ga camo 744 42
Joey Costa Mossberg 870 Classic 17 HMR 2028 257
John Braun Remington 700ADL compact pkg 243 3124 100
John Haugen Tikka T3X 270 win Syn 3446 50
John Kirsch Beretta 92FS 9mm 2408 45
John Levin Beretta Pico 380 ACP 3008 279
John Ysteboe Stoeger P3500 12ga Camo 3852 193
Jon Olson Mossberg Mav88 yth 20ga 5723 269
Jon Schauer Mossberg Patriot TB 6.5cm 4208 162
Josef Aldinger Stoeger M3500 12ga camo 1137 43
Josh Andrews Savage 110 Engage Pkg-270 win 5225 80
Josh Rauser Savage 555 20ga 3876 61
Josh Weibye Mossberg 870 Classic 17 HMR 5609 256
Joyce Griffin Sig Sauer P938 SAS 9mm 2377 40
JR Clark Ruger American Predator 6.5cm 496 108
Justin Gustafson Remington 783 Pkg 30-06 511 181
Kathy Bladow Tikka T3X 30-06 win Syn 3641 52
Kathy Olson Browning Maxus 12g a Camo 4054 9
Kay Barker Mossberg Mav88 yth 20ga 4673 270
Kelly Bossert Winchester SXP 12 ga camo 355 153
Kelly Mathisen Winchester SXP 12 ga camo 3722 151
Kelly Mathison Howa 1500 Gameking 270win 3697 93
Kelvin Bennett Stoeger STR9 9mm 116 230
Ken Bateman Remington V3 12ga syn 1066 23
Ken Zacher Stoeger STR9 9mm 5469 231
Kenneth Paul Ruger American 6.5 cm 3178 115
Kent Janssen Sig Sauer P320 9mm 4666 85
Kevin Branstner Browning Xbolt Hunter 270win 4295 16
Kevin Wold Browning Maxus 12g a Camo 4003 8
Kevin Wopdahl Glock 42 380 ACP 2134 123
Kim Clauson Savage Mark II 22 lr 2234 286
Kim Ziemer Stoeger P3000 12 ga Syn 1588 261
Kristan Brevik Stoeger P3500 12ga Camo 5272 196
Kurt Knoff Remington 783 Pkg 270win 796 173
Lance Homan Bergara Ridge 6.5 creedmoor 2409 30
Laura Haaseth Sig Sauer P320 9mm** 4872 86
Lee Fitterer Savage 555 20ga 2415 63
Leland Bratlie Sig Sauer P320 9mm 5447 84
Leon Streifell Stoeger P3000 12 ga Syn 5285 259
Leroy Callender Kimber Micro Two Tone 380 ACP 3546 66
Leroy Siemieniewski Beretta Pico 380 ACP 4507 277
Levi Gubels Christensen Ridgeline 6.5 3507 3
Lisa Nordick Ruger LCP 380 ACP 3836 248
Luke Nielson Franchi Affinity 3 12ga syn 4850 33
Lyda Nelson Mossberg Patriot TB 6.5cm 3824 163
Mark Althoff Ruger EC9S 9mm 4520 240
Mark Austreim Glock 43x 9mm 3557 103
Mark Flaagan Remington 783 Pkg 30-06 3895 182
Mark Sage Stoeger STR9 9mm 3792 228
Mark Sprague Beretta Pico 380 ACP 214 282
Martin Fisher Stoeger P3000 12 ga Syn 4588 258
Mary Simon Savage 93R17 Pkg 17HMR 4016 217
Mary Tuttle Winchester SXP 12 ga Syn 4062 192
Matt Beaton Taurus G2S 9mm 1139 296
Matt Grossman Ruger American 270win 3196 142
Matt Wieser Mossberg Patriot Bantam 243win 3881 170
Maury Foss Ruger American Predator 6.5cm 5222 106
Merlyn Petermann Savage 93R17 Pkg 17HMR 2278 219
Michael Best Ruger LCP 380 ACP 4691 245
Michael Shutt Sig Sauer P938 SAS 9mm 1414 35
Michele Higdom Browning Xbolt Hunter 270win 5200 17
Mike Anders Sig Sauer P320 9mm** 3307 88
Mike Dahl Savage Axis II XP Cmpt 243win 3571 156
Mike Jung Christensen Mesa 300wm 2229 15
Mike Lakeman Kimber Custom II 45ACP 5296 20
Mike Lee Benelli M2 Syn-12 ga. 2031 12
Mike Levin Savage Axis II XP 270win 2198 130
Mike Quiggle Mossberg Patriot TB 6.5cm 5019 165
Mitch Mayer Mossberg 870 Classic 17 HMR 5177 251
Mollie Endres Sig Sauer P320 9mm** 1359 87
Nate Haaland Kimber Micro Two Tone 380 ACP 5299 67
Nelson Nazario Savage Axis II XP Cmpt 243win 4483 159
Nick Duncan Ruger American 17 hmr 3669 212
Nick Olson Taurus Judge 45/410bore 1828 147
Nick Ostrom Savage 93R17 Pkg 17HMR 5117 221
Nick Regiembal Remington 783 Pkg 270win 4088 175
NJ Reeves Beretta Pico 380 ACP 652 276
Pat Lies Stoeger P3500 12ga Camo 2481 199
Pat Reichert Remington 700ADL compact pkg 243 3053 101
Pat Tollerud Mossberg Mav88 yth 20ga 1551 274
Pat Williamson Taurus G2S 9mm 1373 292
Patrick Hagen Howa 1500 Gameking 30-06 1866 91
Paul Gilbertson Savage 93R17 Pkg 17HMR 2286 220
Perry Palm Winchester SXP 12 ga Syn 3808 189
Pete Smith Mossberg Mav88 yth 20ga 5040 267
Peter Knisle Savage Mark II 22 lr 5434 289
Peter Krump Savage 555 12ga 291 57
Ranae Larson Remington 783 Pkg 270win 5207 177
Randy Brooks Taurus G2S 9mm 121 297
Randy Burley Winchester SXP 12 ga camo 240 150
Randy Ruud Ruger LCP 380 ACP 3035 246
Randy Swanson Glock 43x 9mm 716 102
Rhonda Olsberg Stoeger M3500 12ga camo 3375 41
Richard Rosenau Remington 870 Exp 12 ga 317 209
Rick Berg Benelli Ethos 12ga Nickel 4781 4
Rick Mairs Ruger EC9S 9mm 38 238
Rick Morris Remington 783 Pkg 30-06 5652 185
Rob Tandeski Remington 783 Pkg 270win 136 178
Rob Volk Stoeger STR9 9mm 3705 234
Robert Collins Taurus G2S 9mm 4531 293
Robert Rolle Winchester SXP 12 ga camo 4986 149
Roger Kluck Remington 870 Exp 12 ga 3576 202
Ron Bochwitz Remington 783 Pkg 30-06 3021 183
Ron Pris Winchester SX4 Camo 12ga 5077 27
Ron Schumack Glock 42 380 ACP 1599 124
Ryan Schmid Savage Mark II 22 lr 2318 287
Ryan Schumacher Mossberg Patriot Pkg 6.5 4774 136
Ryan Wigestrand Stoeger STR9 9mm 3452 229
Sarah Kliner Stoeger P3500 12ga Camo 1085 194
Saul Mercado Savage 110 Engage Pkg-308 win 1826 76
Scott Bentten Mossberg Mav88 yth 20ga 1824 275
Scott Berge Mossberg Patriot Bantam 243win 5661 172
Scott Nipstad Beretta A400 Xplor 12ga wood 5423 10
Scott Pickett Kimber Micro Two Tone 380 ACP 405 73
Scott Scholl Savage Mark II 22 lr 4045 284
Seth Rehm Remington 870 Exp 12 ga 4030 205
Shane Spieker Marlin 60SN 22Lr 3100 299
Shannon Schmidt Marlin 60SN 22Lr 4893 298
Shantel Herr Beretta Pico 380 ACP 1238 278
Sheila Carney Ruger American Predator 6.5cm 3051 105
Sheri Peters Remington V3 12ga syn 3431 22
Steve Granberg Stoeger STR9 9mm 4271 235
Steve Gunderson Marlin 60SN 22Lr 4640 301
Steve McNamee Sig Sauer P938 SAS 9mm 4402 34
Steve McNamee Savage 555 20ga 4406 62
Steve McNamee Ruger American 30-06 4408 145
Steve Welle Savage 555 12ga 1212 58
Stuart Edgerly Remington 783 Pkg 270win 334 176
Sue Jorgenson Remington 783 Pkg 30-06 1101 184
Tara Armentrout Beretta A400 Xplor20 ga wood 3190 11
Terry Johnson Stoeger P3500 12ga Camo 43 195
Terry Pendleton Winchester SXP 12 ga Syn 3236 190
Terry Potter Browning A5 Wicked Wing 12ga 2280 5
Tessa Nelson Christensen Mesa 6.5 540 14
Theresa Miller Browning A5 Wicked Wing 12ga 297 6
Thomas Becker Taurus Judge 45/410bore 2338 146
Tim Anderson Remington 870 Exp 12 ga 4837 206
Tim Fee Taurus G2S 9mm 4637 294
Tim Mealey Remington V3 12ga syn 2110 24
Tim Stabo Howa 1500 Gameking 270win 2242 94
Toby Differding Tikka T3X 30-06 win Syn 4196 53
Todd Vangerud Ruger American 270win 1121 139
Tom Eblen Savage Mark II 22 lr 5286 285
Tom Frankl Savage Axis II XP Cmpt 243win 2535 160
Tom Rosendahl Savage Axis II XP Cmpt 243win 415 158
Tom Schutt Ruger American 270win 4313 140
Tonya Hultin Savage Axis II XP Cmpt 243win 3024 157
Travis Klein Savage 93R17 Pkg 17HMR 2179 226
Travis Reno Taurus Judge 45/410bore 3685 148
Troy Brezicka Mossberg Patriot Bantam 243win 3492 167
Tyler Sandvig Stoeger P3500 12ga Camo 4508 200
Tyler Van Bruggen Remington 870 Exp 12 ga 2054 204
Vern Schock Stoeger STR9 9mm 5194 233
Wade Thornton Stoeger P3500 12ga Camo 5055 198
Wayne Kuehl Ruger American Predator 223rem 3668 112
Wendy Baumann Sig Sauer P320 9mm 2297 82