Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Teams Calendar Fundraising News Photos Links Board Sponsors Contact

Gun Raffle

Are you a winner?

If you are a winner - CONGRATULATIONS!
 

TO CLAIM  YOUR PRIZE

1.  See official rules below
     
with regard to transfers, ID and claim form, and time limits.

 

2. Sign & Return Record of Win
    You will be mailed a Record of Win form within the next 2 weeks to the address listed on the winning ticket. 
    ***You must complete and return this form.***  
    Without doing so, you will not receive your Winner's Certificate. 

3.  Winner's Certificate

  • Local Winners:
    When received, take your winner’s certificate to the Fargo Scheels to claim gun or store credit. (See official rules below)

              ***You must have this certificate in hand to claim your prize.***
 

  • Non-Local Winners:
    If you are unable to make it to the Fargo Scheels, you can make arrangements with the gun room manager to mail a gift card or to transfer your firearm to a licensed gun dealer.  Shipping and transfer fees are the responsibility of the winner.  (See official rules below)

Contact information:
Fargo Scheels
1551 45th St S
(701) 298-2918

 

Questions? Email gunraffle@westfargohockey.com 

Thanks for making this year another great success!

Sign Up Today for 2016 Information




2015 Winners!

Prize # Prize Name Ticket #
1 2015 POLARIS RANGER KEVIN WOLD 1134
2 Savage 110 BA .338 Lapua Shad Conner 1192
3 Browning Citori Lightning-12 ga. Jeremy Linstad 5771
4 Browning Citori Lightning-12 ga. Jon Schauer 5751
5 Benelli Super Black Eagle-12 ga. Camo Don Naber 1535
6 Benelli Super Black Eagle-12 ga. Black Josh Bayless ? (23rd St. S. Fargo) 2426
7 Benelli Super Black Eagle-12 ga. Black Trent Tarvestad 1764
8 Savage 110 FCP .308 Randy Meyer 1586
9 Browning Maxxus 12 ga Tanner Kinney 431
10 Browning A5 Hunter-12 ga. Loren Langerud 1327
11 Browning A5 Hunter-12 ga. Terry Schutz (Pelican Rapids) 2800
12 Browning A5 Hunter-12 ga. Jace Roy 1712
13 Franchi Instinct SL O/U 12 ga. Jay Svaleson 11
14 Franchi Instinct SL O/U 12 ga. Nick Wiger 172
15 Franchi Instinct SL O/U 20 ga. Roy Schauwecker 3862
16 Remington Versa Max-12 ga. Natasha Mitchell 5419
17 Remington 700 Sendero .300win Allen Stulz 3043
18 Benelli Vinci-12 ga. Mike Kurtz 4411
19 Benelli M2 Syn-12 ga. Ricky Backlund 5348
20 Benelli M2-12 ga. Bob Morlock 8
21 Browning BAR Auto .30-06 Christian Owen 2970
22 Benelli Montefeltro 12 ga. Kellynn Fosse 2428
23 Benelli Montefeltro 20 ga. Greg Geston 1882
24 Winchester SX3 Blk 12 ga. Erroll Spelhaug 5042
25 Winchester SX3 Blk 12 ga. Steve Peterson 1641
26 Remington 700 XCR 300wsm Matthew McGarry 2198
27 Remington 700 XCR 300wsm Mike Kiley 3315
28 Rock River AR-15 Mid A4 .223 Jim Altman 1707
29 Rock River AR-15 Mid A4 .223 Christopher Dacar 4761
30 Rock River AR-15 Mid A4 .223 Cory Ohnstad 507
31 Rock River AR-15 Mid A4 .223 George Short 3901
32 Rock River AR-15 Mid A4 .223 Mike Leu 5005
33 Rock River AR-15 Mid A4 .223 Cornell Twete 2600
34 Browning X-Bolt-.30-06 David Cossette 5171
35 Browning X-Bolt-.30-06 Jim Hill 2773
36 Franchi Intensity 12-ga Garrit Winge 2197
37 Franchi Intensity 12-ga Jesse Thomson 369
38 Franchi Intensity 12-ga Neil Klosterman 364
39 Franchi Intensity 12-ga Josh Somers 1299
40 Beretta A300 Blk 12 ga. Andrew Stockinger 2686
41 Beretta A300 Blk 12 ga. Terry Harland 1728
42 Beretta A300 Blk 12 ga. Jim Baumgart 4308
43 Beretta A300 Blk 12 ga. Dylan Hansen 2398
44 Tikka T3 Lite .270 Glenn Goehring 5255
45 Tikka T3 Lite .270 Marilyn Cummings 2915
46 Tikka T3 Lite .270 Butch Stollenwerk 3303
47 DPMS Oracle-.223 Scott Jerald 3412
48 DPMS Oracle-.223 Chad Krumwiede 3788
49 DPMS Oracle-.223 Gary Volk 5011
50 DPMS Oracle-.223 R Glenn Salisbury 5557
51 DPMS Oracle-.223 Mike Johnson 1806
52 DPMS Oracle-.223 Carla McGarry 3420
53 DPMS Oracle-.223 Aaron Elgin 2888
54 DPMS Oracle-.223 Shad Connor 1198
55 DPMS Oracle-.223 Barb Redinger 1111
56 DPMS Oracle-.223 Mark Flaagan 2348
57 TriStar Hunter Mag camo 12 ga. Lindi Lettenmaier 612
58 TriStar Hunter Mag camo 12 ga. Jerry Gores 4565
59 Reminton 700 SPS Varmint 22-250 Mike Flakker (?) Fargo 900
60 Reminton 700 SPS Varmint 22-250 Andy Dallmann 4712
61 Reminton 700 SPS Varmint 22-250 Anthony Lamb 1018
62 Tikka T3 Lite syn. .30-06 Ryan Evenson 2123
63 Tikka T3 Lite syn. .30-06 Jerry Bennefeld 1819
64 Tikka T3 Lite syn. .30-06 Randy Moody 988
65 Taurus Judge 45/410 Mike Schell (?) Hickson 4595
66 Taurus Judge 45/410 Melissa Schauer 5754
67 Taurus Judge 45/410 Gary Beeter 1241
68 Taurus Judge 45/410 David Neelson 2965
69 Taurus Judge 45/410 Adam Spiekermeier 4847
70 Taurus Judge 45/410 Dan Holum 722
71 Howa GameKing Pkg w/ scope .270 Mark Hendrickson 2317
72 Howa GameKing Pkg w/ scope .270 Mark Dunderi 2206
73 Howa GameKing Pkg w/ scope .270 John Hoard 3801
74 Howa GameKing Pkg w/ scope 30-06 Roberta Rieger 4119
75 Howa GameKing Pkg w/ scope 30-06 Corey Deichert 4352
76 Howa GameKing Pkg w/ scope 30-06 Shannon Thompson 1501
77 Glock 22 Gen 3 .40 Dave Aberle 92
78 Glock 22 Gen 3 .40 Jeremy Messer 3221
79 Glock 17 Gen 3 9mm Ron Haggerty 4140
80 Glock 17 Gen 3 9mm Jeffrey Missling 429
81 Glock 17 Gen 3 9mm Scott Beaton 1632
82 Glock 17 Gen 3 9mm Doug Jordet 569
83 Glock 19 Gen 3 9mm John Zachariason 728
84 Glock 19 Gen 3 9mm Rory Saari (?) Devils Lake 5432
85 Glock 22 Gen 3 .40 Kristopher Johnsrud 4102
86 Weatherby VG2 .22-250 Charles Thompson 529
87 Weatherby VG2 .22-250 Julia Hell 2930
88 Weatherby VG2 .223 Brett Berry 3604
89 Weatherby VG2 .223 Scott Nipstad 5335
90 Weatherby VG2 .243 Zach Staples 5848
91 Weatherby VG2 .243 Andrew Frobig (? 49th St. S. Fargo) 852
92 Weatherby VG2 .300 Win Mag Brad Nilson 642
93 Weatherby VG2 .300 Win Mag Darryl Younggren 4976
94 Weatherby VG2 .30-06 Matt Boman 5298
95 Weatherby VG2 .30-06 Rich Ulven 227
96 Weatherby VG2 .30-06 Craig Erickson 3379
97 Savage 111 Trophy w/ Nikon scope 30-06 Chad Johnson 5805
98 Savage 111 Trophy w/ Nikon scope 30-06 Javid Shishehbon ( Milnor, ND) 5248
99 Savage 111 Trophy w/ Nikon scope .270 June Weeks 1236
100 Savage 111 Trophy w/ Nikon scope .270 Bryce Olson 5525
101 Savage 111 Trophy w/ Nikon scope .270 Jerry Rier (Moorhead) 2413
102 Savage 111 Trophy w/ Nikon scope .270 Ron Bonsall (West Fargo) 243
103 Springfield XD .40 Wally Bolgrean 5603
104 Springfield XD .40 Donnie Lingen 1698
105 Springfield XD 9mm Jamie Enerson 2890
106 Springfield XD 9mm Blake Hermanson 3453
107 Springfield XD 9mm Nick Hudgen 2536
108 Browning Abolt 3 Ron Pazubicki (?) Perham, MN 5003
109 Browning Abolt 3 Joe Klosterman 2301
110 Browning Abolt 3 Corey Gorder (? 6th Ave. S, Fargo) 333
111 Browning Abolt 3 Gene Steffen 3785
112 Browning Abolt 3 Myles Martin (? Edgewater Dr, W Fgo) 330
113 Browning Abolt 3 Jeffrey Missling 428
114 Taurus Judge 45/410 Cody Shoman 668
115 Taurus Judge 45/410 Ben Hunter 4284
116 Remington 887 Camo12 ga. Kimberly Paulson 602
117 Remington 887 Camo12 ga. Jason Aamodt 3409
118 Remington 887 Camo12 ga. Bryan Kutter 2687
119 Smith and Wesson MP15 .22 LR AR Adam Johnson 288
120 Smith and Wesson MP15 .22 LR AR Darryl Jelinek 3434
121 Smith and Wesson MP15 .22 LR AR Dennis Halldorson 2578
122 Smith and Wesson MP15 .22 LR AR Marissa Roehl 4276
123 Smith and Wesson MP15 .22 LR AR Wade Haakenson 741
124 Smith and Wesson MP15 .22 LR AR Leland Bratlie 3642
125 Smith and Wesson MP15 .22 LR AR Mike Filikowski 4082
126 Stoeger 3000 12 ga. Shane Krabbenhoft 5528
127 Stoeger 3000 12 ga. Deb Pulkrabek 1582
128 Stoeger 3000 12 ga. Joanne Revien 5324
129 Stoeger 3000 12 ga. Leslie Herbranson 4588
130 Stoeger 3000 12 ga. Kent Larson 780
131 Stoeger 3000 12 ga. Rick Clemenson 1034
132 Stoeger 3000 12 ga. Mike Buskirk 973
133 Marlin 336 lever 30-30 Don Anton 5017
134 Marlin 336 lever 30-30 Ken Severinson 101
135 Marlin 336 lever 30-30 Marty Rehder 4912
136 Marlin 336 lever 30-30 Mark Estenson 1725
137 Marlin 336 lever 30-30 Grant Melquist 1991
138 Marlin 336 lever 30-30 Michelle Miller 3098
139 Benelli Nova 12 ga. Nicholas Roy 1713
140 Benelli Nova 12 ga. Daniel Hallock 5821
141 Benelli Nova 12 ga. Wayne LeMier 3104
142 Benelli Nova 12 ga. Mike Heideman 3446
143 Benelli Nova 12 ga. Lawrence Steele 1103
144 Benelli Nova 12 ga. Charles Affolter 2899
145 Benelli Nova 12 ga. Sherri Danielson 1386
146 Benelli Nova 12 ga. Clint Klemisch 4697
147 Benelli Nova 12 ga. Keith Schauer 2509
148 Benelli Nova 12 ga. Gary Iverson 1690
149 Benelli Nova 20 ga. Gail Petersen 376
150 Benelli Nova 20 ga. David Malm (? 37 ½ Ave S, Fargo) 5124
151 Benelli Nova 20 ga. Harold Timmerman 4255
152 Benelli Nova 20 ga. Jessica Tuhy 5552
153 Benelli Nova 20 ga. Gary Engkjer (? 6th St. E. W Fgo) 834
154 Benelli Nova 20 ga. Cody Ogaard 2305
155 Benelli Nova 20 ga. Dennis Zimdars 5063
156 Benelli Nova 20 ga. Brad Carlson 5974
157 Sig Sauer 1911 .22 handgun Bonnie Wieck (Valley City) 5928
158 Sig Sauer 1911 .22 handgun Chris Gourde 588
159 Sig Sauer 1911 .22 handgun Theo Eklund 2419
160 Sig Sauer 1911 .22 handgun Steph Wall 514
161 Ruger SR 22 .22 handgun Matt Baumgarn 1081
162 Ruger SR 22 .22 handgun Pat Sherman 25
163 Ruger SR 22 .22 handgun Carl Bensen 5410
164 Ruger SR 22 .22 handgun Mark Dobratz 116
165 Savage Axis II Rifle .270 Kenneth Paul 4210
166 Savage Axis II Rifle .270 Scott Wohler 829
167 Savage Axis II Rifle .270 Ben Kessel 4850
168 Savage Axis II Rifle .270 Lee Nieland 1153
169 Savage Axis II Rifle .270 Edward Doyle 4263
170 Savage Axis II Rifle .270 Miles Nelson 1043
171 Savage Axis II Rifle .270 Jeff Jensen 3570
172 Savage Axis II Rifle .30-06 Brad Thom 683
173 Savage Axis II Rifle .30-06 Jim Burau (Williston) 1976
174 Savage Axis II Rifle .30-06 Todd Miller 2539
175 Savage Axis II Rifle .30-06 Glenn Martin 2841
176 Savage Axis II Rifle .30-06 Kevin Loibl (Fingal) 307
177 Savage Axis II Rifle .30-06 Scott Hills 2142
178 Stoeger Condor O/U 12 ga. Brittany Ragon (?) 4337
179 Stoeger Condor O/U 12 ga. John Treiber 3694
180 Stoeger Condor O/U 12 ga. June Weeks 1238
181 Stoeger Condor O/U 12 ga. Walker Lick 4386
182 Stoeger Condor O/U 20 ga. Brandon Clouse 5225
183 Stoeger Condor O/U 20 ga. Matt Freitag 4666
184 Stoeger Condor O/U 20 ga. Robert LaFayette 1943
185 Ruger American Rifle .270 Robert Arends 4396
186 Ruger American Rifle .270 Thad Nelson 5281
187 Ruger American Rifle .270 Danny Larson 5121
188 Ruger American Rifle .30-06 Andy Kolschefsky 1746
189 Ruger American Rifle .30-06 Nichole Springer 910
190 Ruger American Rifle .30-06 Greg Butler 796
191 Ruger American Rifle .30-06 Alfred Reiber 435
192 Remington 887 12 ga. Gary Routh 1951
193 Remington 887 12 ga. Chris Harwood 4422
194 Remington 887 12 ga. Roy Rodahl 3099
195 Winchester SXP Blk Shadow 12 ga. Hollace Boce ( Killdeer, ND) 2503
196 Winchester SXP Blk Shadow 12 ga. Briann Ruud 1650
197 Winchester SXP Blk Shadow 12 ga. Jay Glander 1671
198 Winchester SXP Blk Shadow 12 ga. Jeff Friesen 4556
199 Winchester SXP Blk Shadow 12 ga. Paul Dellaneva (? 14th St. S Fargo) 2233
200 Winchester SXP Blk Shadow 12 ga. Jeff Stack 3755
201 Winchester SXP Blk Shadow 12 ga. Brady Scribner 260
202 Winchester SXP Blk Shadow 12 ga. Jim Overby 2765
203 Sig Sauer Mosquito .22 handgun Wesley Dacar 3534
204 Sig Sauer Mosquito .22 handgun Chuck Kroshus 577
205 Sig Sauer Mosquito .22 handgun Brady Schulzetenberg 4953
206 Sig Sauer Mosquito .22 handgun Derek Mahar ( ? Gardner, ND) 1620
207 Sig Sauer Mosquito .22 handgun Wade Nelson 5142
208 Sig Sauer Mosquito .22 handgun Floyd Nemer 4968
209 Remington 870 Express 12 ga. Marcus Lee 152
210 Remington 870 Express 12 ga. Brent Kuehne 4940
211 Remington 870 Express 12 ga. Lonnie Bantz 763
212 Remington 870 Express 12 ga. Dave Hills 2141
213 Remington 870 Express Synthetic 12 ga. Ryan Subart 5570
214 Remington 870 Express Synthetic 12 ga. Neil Heier 1305
215 Remington 870 Express Synthetic 12 ga. Gary Routh 1980
216 Savage Axis Package .270 Chris Janke 1881
217 Savage Axis Package .270 Doug Owens 469
218 Savage Axis Package .270 Jeff Skovholt 3090
219 Savage Axis Package .270 Kelly Mathisen 3506
220 Savage Axis Package .30-06 Kelly Bossert 2838
221 Savage Axis Package .30-06 Dale Sather 4694
222 Savage Axis Package .30-06 Jim Wierson 3783
223 Savage Axis Package .30-06 Jordan Erickson 854
224 Savage Axis Package .270 Brian Hermanson 4364
225 Savage Axis Package .270 Chad McFarland 3531
226 Savage Axis Package .30-06 Vern Cleveland 71
227 Savage Axis Package .30-06 Barry Beier 3765
228 Savage Axis Package .270 Clayton Heinz 5695
229 Savage Axis Package .270 Eric Schnell 5245
230 Ruger 10/22 takedown stainless Jim Schultz 3422
231 Ruger 10/22 takedown stainless Mark Zaun 1255
232 Ruger 10/22 takedown stainless Charles Quiram (Elk River) 1312
233 Mossberg 100 ATR Pkg .243 Lee Olsberg 3679
234 Mossberg 100 ATR Pkg .243 David Paulson 5302
235 Mossberg 100 ATR Pkg .270 Christopher Lange 1550
236 Mossberg 100 ATR Pkg .270 Bill Mauch 2959
237 Mossberg 100 ATR Pkg .30-06 Mark Pieterick 1656
238 Mossberg 100 ATR Pkg .30-06 Jeff Carr 1467
239 Mossberg 500 Youth 20 ga. Andy Rude 1340
240 Mossberg 500 Youth 20 ga. Dan Springen (11th St. W, W Fgo) 4922
241 Mossberg 500 Youth 20 ga. Lane Johnson (Williston) 4686
242 Mossberg 500 Youth 20 ga. Bruce Albright 2831
243 Mossberg 500 Youth 20 ga. Ben Rokke 4967
244 Mossberg 500 Youth 20 ga. Shane Albright 5787
245 Mossberg 500 Youth 20 ga. Tyler Halvorson 2682
246 Mossberg 500 Youth 20 ga. Rita Staloch 5555
247 Mossberg 500 Youth 20 ga. Ryan Stoffel 4901
248 Savage 93R17 .17 HMR Turk Erickson 2749
249 Savage 93R17 .17 HMR Timothy Carpenter 5476
250 Savage 93R17 .17 HMR Dru Mason 4220
251 Savage 93R17 .17 HMR Craig Syvertsen 2783
252 Savage 93R17 .17 HMR Duane Braun 2283
253 Savage 93R17 .17 HMR Aaron Baldwin 4886
254 Savage 93R17 .17 HMR Robert Hoffman 3758
255 Savage 93R17 .17 HMR Jeffrey Robinson 4205
256 Smith and Wesson 22A Handgun Jason Hanson 1468
257 Smith and Wesson 22A Handgun Kelly Mathisen 861
258 Smith and Wesson 22A Handgun Randy Lalim 2562
259 Smith and Wesson 22A Handgun Ryan Pastorek 3571
260 Smith and Wesson 22A Handgun Todd Hansen 4257
261 Smith and Wesson 22A Handgun Claud Becker 2260
262 Ruger 10/22 .22LR Tyler Good 3731
263 Ruger 10/22 .22LR Jeff Bernhardt 2291
264 Ruger 10/22 .22LR Scott Norman 3205
265 Ruger 10/22 .22LR Mara Didier 140
266 Ruger 10/22 .22LR Roger Kratcha 5967
267 Ruger 10/22 .22LR Rick Ziegelmann 885
268 Ruger 10/22 .22LR Dean Hjelden 3925
269 Ruger 10/22 .22LR Josh Bullinger 5484
270 Ruger 10/22 .22LR Charles Mehring 1578
271 Ruger 10/22 .22LR Duane Peterson 2242
272 Ruger 10/22 .22LR Kyle Krause 2209
273 Ruger 10/22 .22LR Troy Ficke (? Lincoln, NE) 2164
274 Mossberg 715T tactical .22 rifle Marcus Lee 151
275 Mossberg 715T tactical .22 rifle John Magnusson 4542
276 Mossberg 715T tactical .22 rifle Trent Kinney 430
277 Mossberg 715T tactical .22 rifle Mike Leu (? West Fargo) 5006
278 Mossberg 715T tactical .22 rifle Dan Scott 1723
279 Mossberg 715T tactical .22 rifle Bonnie Wieck 5927
280 Mossberg Home Defense Shotgun 12 ga. Justin Bubach 3780
281 Mossberg Home Defense Shotgun 12 ga. Robert Berger 4412
282 Mossberg Home Defense Shotgun 12 ga. Dave Moszer 2963
283 Mossberg Home Defense Shotgun 12 ga. Chris Aadland 5462
284 Savage 93R17 .17 HMR-No Scope Dick Clemenson 4661
285 Savage 93R17 .17 HMR-No Scope Dariin Haverland 478
286 Savage 93R17 .17 HMR-No Scope Rick Engen 4823
287 Savage 93R17 .17 HMR-No Scope Kevin Gustman 5067
288 Savage 93R17 .17 HMR-No Scope Brandon Anderson 4802
289 Savage 93R17 .17 HMR-No Scope Thomas Flynn 5408
290 Savage 93R17 .17 HMR-No Scope Ronald Line 1094
291 Savage 93R17 .17 HMR-No Scope Rick Neil 130
292 Savage 93R17 .17 HMR-No Scope David Patterson 4589
293 Savage 93R17 .17 HMR-No Scope Steve Maki 395
294 Savage 93R17 .17 HMR-No Scope Nathan Haaland 1433
295 Savage 93R17 .17 HMR-No Scope Peter Hayes 4759
296 Savage 93R17 .17 HMR-No Scope Aaron Ambuehl 537
297 Taurus TCP .380 handgun Jesse Christopher 4662
298 Taurus TCP .380 handgun Troy Marquardt 3726
299 Taurus TCP .380 handgun Bret Erickson 2757
300 Taurus TCP .380 handgun Ryan Coghlan 2458
301 Taurus TCP .380 handgun Jamie Olson 3136

All money raised at this annual fundraising event are earmarked to bring new ice facilities to the region.

Thank You Sponsors!

Sponsored by Corwin Automotive Group

Corwin Automotive Group

Visit Website


Furbearer Sponsorship

Sponsored by ND Blackhawks / Pure Goaltending

ND Blackhawks / Pure Goaltending

Visit Website




Upland Game Sponsorship

Sponsored by MTW Towing

MTW Towing

Visit Website




 


Upland Game Sponsorship

Sponsored by Agassiz Mechanical

Agassiz Mechanical

Visit Website




 


Upland Game Sponsorship

Sponsored by Banded

Banded

Visit Website




 




Upland Game Sponsorship


Sponsored by Western State Bank

Western State Bank

Visit Website


Furbearer Sponsorship

Schock_element_view

Schock Dirt Works

701-866-8287






Upland Sponsorship


Sponsored by Play It Again Sports

Play It Again Sports

Visit Website




 


Upland Game Sponsorship

Sponsored by Gate City Bank

Gate City Bank

Visit Website




 


Upland Game Sponsorship

Sponsored by Adams Inc.

Adams Inc.

Visit Website


Reloading Workbench


Sponsored by Northwest Tire

Northwest Tire

Visit Website


Set of Duck Commander Tires

Sponsored by Agassiz Chemical

Agassiz Chemical

Visit Website


Upland Sponsorship

Financial Solutions


Upland Sponsorship

Sponsored by Scheels

Scheels

Visit Website


Upland Sponsorship



The States in BLUE indicate tickets purchased for the drawing!


WFHA 300 Gun Raffle

 

Official Rules:

1. All firearm transfers will be made from Fargo Scheels All Sports, a federally licensed firearm dealer in accordance with all applicable state and federal laws.
2. To obtain any firearm winner must be 18 years old and 21 years old for a handgun. You  must also meet state and federal firearm requirements to receive or possess firearms.
3. Winners need not be present at drawing to win.
4. Drawing will be held Saturday, March 21st at the Holiday Inn, Fargo, ND.
5. Winner is responsible for paying any applicable transfer fees, taxes and or shipping fees.
6. Prizes may be substituted for Scheels store credit in the amount the association paid for the gun excluding the Polaris Ranger. Winners unable to meet the Federal requirements to acquire a firearm will be issued a store credit in the amount of what the association paid.
7. One chance to win per ticket. Winning tickets will not be returned to drawing.
8. Ticket sales limited to 6000.
9. West Fargo Hockey Association is not responsible for any lost, stolen or misdirected tickets.
10. Any prizes and all guns are subject to change caliber or model change based on current availability.
11. All decisions are final.
12. All unclaimed items after 60 days of drawing become property of the West Fargo Hockey Association.
13. All winners of prizes in excess of $200 must complete Record of Win form in order to receive prize or prize may be forfeited.
14. Drawing order is listed on westfargohockey.com/gunraffle
15. Winners must present winning certificate at time of pick up at Fargo Scheels. Valid ID and winning certificate are required.